Ministers & Office Holders

NAMEPOSITION
Rev Stephen MukataDistrict Superintendent
Rev Elizabeth ChigwizuraPastor in charge Midland Charge
Rev Agbeth MutanhoPastor in charge Central Charge
Pastor Kudzanayi MudambanukiPastor in charge South Charge
Mr Law ChinodzamaLay Leader
Mrs Joseline SibandaAssociate Lay Leader
Ms Sarah Ng’anjoSecretary
Miss Tariro DengeziAssociate Secretary
Mr Xmas GombakombaCommittee on Finance Chair
Ms Patience MakunikeCommittee on Finance Associate Chair
Mr Shepherd ChipukaTreasurer
Mr Joseph ChimeraAuditor Lead
Mr Nicodimus KawadzaAuditor
Mr Cosmos ChiwaraAuditor
Mr Zvikomborero MagomoBOT Chair
Mr Owen NdagurwaBOT Associate Chair
Mrs Tsitsi ChambaraSafeguarding Lead
Mrs Francisca MapfekaSafeguarding Lead Associate
Mr Tichaona MunyaradziSafeguarding
Mrs Karen ManyikaCOS Chair
Mrs Elizabeth MashiriCOS Associate Chair
Mrs Grace NyaberekaCM Chair
Mrs Angeline MutyoraCM Associate Chair
Dr Ushendibaba MupambireyiNurturing Chair
Miss Mapipi MutasaNurturing Associate Chair
Miss Olga KanyokaOutreach Chair
Mrs Lilian NdumbaOutreach Associate Chair
Mrs Charity TsambwaWitnessing Chair
Mrs Sandra NyamusengaWitnessing Associate Chair
Mr Nyasha MapfekaCYM Chair
Mrs Kudzai MvereCYM Associate Chair
Mrs Nyasha MhizhaEntertainment Chair
Mrs Lucy BilsonEntertainment Associate Chair
Miss Rutendo SibandaStatistician Chair Lead
Mr Eneais NhereraStatistician Associate Chair
Mr Tafadzwa MazaruraHistory, archives, media & communications (Lead)
Mr Braman SeketeHistory, archives, media & communications
Mr Rangarirai ChivasaHistory, archives, media & communications
Ms Felicity MuyambiHistory, archives, media & communications
Mr Enock ChinyerereHistory, archives, media & communications
Mr Lincoln DokwaniHistory, archives, media & communications
Dr Fungai ChinakaHealth and Safety (Lead)
Ms Rose MawemaHealth and Safety
Mr Clifford NyasangoHealth and Safety
Mrs Tsitsi ChirewaHealth and Safety
Mrs Perpetua MukataRRW Chair
Mrs Patience MudambanukiRRW Associate Chair
Mr Ranga ChivasaUMYF President
Mr Takudzwa KarembaUMYF Associate President
Mr Robert MutungamiriMUMC Chair

Nominations & Development Committee

NameExpiry dateArea Represented
Miss Tariro Dengezi2019UMYF
Mr Chrispen Mtamiri2020Republic of Ireland
Mrs Esther Mushakwa2020North Charge
Mr Xmas Gombakomba2020North Charge
Mrs Joseline Sibanda2021Scotland
Mr Philemon Chiza2021South Charge
Mrs Kudzai MaringaSouth Charge
Mrs Angeline MutyoraCentral Charge
Mr Billy MarumeCentral Charge
Mr Tafadzwa MazaruraMidlands Charge
Mrs Kudzai Phoebe Chinomona Midlands Charge